Home Port
Crew
Ships Store
Reunion Info
Reunion Pics
Memorial
Guestbook
Links


 

USS FRANCIS MARION (APA-LPA 249)

SHIPMATES FOUND as of 12/02/12  

Abrams, Edward S. SFM3  (61-63) (Plankowner)

Agents, Clarence S. SA (1961 - ?  )(Plankowner)

Alexander, James O. SN (61-64)

Allen, Jerry  SFP 3  (3/63-7/66)

Amidon, Russ  RD2  (66-69) 

Anderson, Charles A LTJG (1969) (Navagator)

Anderson. Charles W.   CWO1  (67-70) (R Div. Officer)

Anderson, Douglas G. RM1  (61 – 63) (Plankowner) (Deceased 7/28/07)

Argonish, Mike  RD3  (?-  9/67)

Arsenault, Joseph E.  BTC  (61 -  ) (Plankowner)

Audette, Alfred  YN2  (66 – 70)

Austin, Bob  GMG2  (8/66 – 12/69)

Badenhop, Donald  SNSK  (67-68)

Bailey, Earl  PC3  (63-65)

Bailey, Timothy F. BM  (64-66)

Bains, Richard EM3  (3/66)

Bain, Steve LTJG  (66-67 or 69-70)

Baker, Jim

Banner, Dennis  SN  (65 -   )

Barle, Jerry  (1965) 

Barnaby, Daryl ET2  (2/62-3/63)

Barrett, William  CWO4, USN-Ret.  (74-79)

Bartle, Paul BMSN  (67-69)

Beauregard, Edward A.  BM3   (1960)  (Plankowner)  (Deceased 9/99)

Beazer, Kar

Bednarczyk, John (Jake)  CS3  (66-68)

Beebe, Norm  SN (65-66)

Beening, Fred RD/OS2 (70-73)

Beishline, David  MS3 (78-79) (De-Com Crew)

Belmont, Bob  PN2 (71-75)

Benninger, Gene C.  BT3   (61-63)  (Plankowner)

Benson, Scott  BM3 (5/69-11/73)

Bernhard, Bryon  RM3 (71-72)

Bernstein, Sidney  LT  (76-78) (Ship’s Doctor)

Bigelow, Bill  ENS    (62-64) (Gunnery Officer)

Biggins, Jay  BM3  (64-67)

Bill, David S Bill Jr.   Capt. USN-Ret.  (61 63) (Commanding Officer)   (Plankowner)  (Deceased 11/28/03)

Blair, Kenny BM3   (4/63-8/66)

Blake, Mike  QM2   (71-74)

Blevin, Robert SN  (1971)

Bodisch, Robert J.  USMC  (7/69 – 1/70)  (Batt. Landing team)

Bondoc, Ely  DK (69-71)

Booher, Jeff   EN3  (73-76)

Boone, Rodney F.   (11/67-4/70)

Bower, Rusty  SK2  (1/78-10/79)  (SKCS Ret. 5/00)

Boyd, Don YN3  (67-70)

Braden, David  QM1  (66 – 68)

Bradford, Dennis  BMSN  (61 – 62) (Plankowner)

Bradley, Frank

Brantley, William  USMC  (62) (Cuban Crisis)

Brauch, Bob  QM1  (61-62)  ( Plankowner)

Brennan, Kevin OS3 (71-75)

Briant, Andy BM3 (1978)

Brigman, Marvin BT1, USN  (63-66)

Brinkman, Don  MR3  (68-69)

Brown, Glenn  OSSN (78-79)

Brown Larry R  PFC (64-65) USMC 2nd Blt. 8th Marines

Brown, Paul MMFN  (9/72-6/75)

Brush, David  ETR2  (74-79)

Bryan, Tom  BT2  (63-64)

Bryett, Jack T.  BMSN  (61-64)  ( Plankowner)

Buckland, Jim  HT1  (68-72)           

Buckner, Paul  CWO4 USN  (74-79)

Buhler, Don  EM2  USN   (71-75)

Bullinger, Bob  Ltjg.   (72-74)

Bunn, Gerald A. LCDR  (66- 69) (Navigator)

Bunner, Clarence   BM2

Buntrock, Ulrich (Jim)  MM3  (1/71 – 8/73)

Burgess, Mike  BM2  (64-67)  

Burton, Howard

Burwell, Tim ENSN (73-75)

Cabanillas, Jose  Midshipman  (75)

Chamberlin, Warren EN3  (61-64) (Plankowner)

Chatfield, Jim  RM2  (72-75)

Christner, James LTJG  (1/69 – 7/70) (Personal Officer)

Campana, Richard  CWO2   (69-70)

Campbell, Bernard  ETCS    (12/63-12/66) (deceased 7,00)

Campbell, Brian  RM2   (75-78)

Campos, Marino IC3   (69-73)

Canterbury, Carroll (Doug)  MMFN  (61-63) (Plankowner)

Caprin, Ray MM3  (75-76)

Carafice, Robert HM2  (61-64)

Caraway, John CDR  (66-67)

Carlotti, Joe  USN

Carmody, Bob BM3  (69-71)

Carnahan, Allan BT3  (75-79

Carr, Pete  Capt.   (Commanding Officer)   (4/76-9/78

Carter, Darmon  SN  (61 -   )  (Plankowner)

Carvalho, Gene  SFM3  (66-68)

Case, Sigurd M. YN3   (5/61-9/62)   (Plankowner)

Chang, Russell "Rusty"   (1977)

Chatfield, Jim RM3 (72-75)

Chavers, Floyd SK2 (62-66)

Christner, James LTJG (69-70) (Personal Officer)

Christensen, Johnny  YN2 (78-79) (De-com crew)

Clamp, Oscar "Keys",   CS 2  (70-71)

Clark, Bill PFC  (1962) USMC (Cuban Crisis)

Clark, George RM3 (1962)    (TACRON 22)

Clark, Larry           

Cline, Chris  SK3

Cloninger, Duane K.  SN  (61 -   ) (Plankowner)

Cloninger, Phillip

Clossey, Thomas BM3   (11/71-8/75)

Clough, Charles  SN  (69-71)

Cochran,  Terry

Coleman, Charles E., USN   (6/61-??)  ( Plankowner)

Colucci, George ET2 (67 -   )

Combs, Harold N RMC (6263)

Conlogue, Robert L. SN  (61 -   ) (Plankowner)

Connors, Joseph A.   JO3  (64-66)

Conrad, Garry  Spec.4  (62-63) (8th Marines)

Cook, Howard  J. FTG3  (69-71)

Cook, Tom  EM3  (68-70)

Copenhaver RD2 (68-71)

Cordray, Jim  SFP3 (68-71)

Corrente, Paul QM3 (76-79)

Cosgrove, Martin LT (65-66) (Medical Officer)

Cosman, Steve MSSN  (74 – 77)   

Costea, Dennis MR1   (77-79)

Cournoyer, Edmund  HT1 (77-78) (Deceased)

Craft, Wayne  ETR2  (68-71)

Cranmer, George  LT   1st Div  (64-66)

Crim, Bobby L. HM2   (1/61-1/63)   (Plankowner)

Cuff, Ron  EN2  (70-74)

Cunningham, Howard  SA (1962)

Daigle, Don  SN (61-63) (Plankowner)

Daly, Bruce  SN  (61 -   )   (Plankowner)

Decapua, Joseph  RMSN (60-62) (Plankowner)

Decker, Kenneth R.  (61-64)   (Plankowner)

Deeney, John F.  BT2  (1961 -     ) (Plankowner)(Deceased 10/12)

DeGraff, James G  SN (61-63)      (Plankowner)

DeLaMater, Stephen T. Capt. USN-Ret.   (64-65) (Commanding Officer)

Deluca, A. J. BM3 USN   (11/18/65-11/17/69)

Dempsey, Robert  RD2  (2/62 – 1/64)

Dentner, J. SM3 (73-75)

Derrit, Robert IC3   (10/65-8/67)

Devine, Andy  RMC (?)

Dickerson, Allen  SKC  (75-77)

Dickerson, Eugene  EM2 (70-71)

Dickerson, General  SN

Dillmore, Sayre H. HM1   (2/69-8/70) 

Dixon, Gary E.  SM3  (64-67)

Dorn, William J.  BM3  (61-64)  (Plankowner)  (deceased – 3/02

Duckworth, Godfrey     (4/79-9/79) (De Comm Crew)

Dummar, Frank  SN  (61 -   )  (Plankowner)

Dunn, Wayne

Dupuis, Rene M.  SN  (61-62) (Plankowner)

Durrett, Wayne  OSSN  (8/78 – 79) (De-Com Crew)

Eaton, Richard  SN (61-63) (Plankowner)

Eckman, Ronald  RM2  (61 – 63)  (Plankowner)

Edwards, Clarence I. YNC, USN-Ret.   (76-77) (Deceased 7/05)

Edwards, William J. SM3 (61-63) (Plankowner)(Deceased 2/07)

Elliott, Ted  ETR3  (66 – 68)

Elwell, James C.  SFC  (65-69)

Englin, Richard  QM3   (1/70-74)

English, James JOSN (66 – 68)

Erwin, Royce  BM1  (9/64 – 10/65)

Esmonde, Richard CS1 (1978)

Etter, Ron EM3 (61-64)

Exon, Carlos HT2 (71-75)

Farrington, Fred MM3 (1977)

Feeks, Ed F. Midshipman  (1977)

Fernandez, Joseph  EN2  (63-66)

Fewlass, Gary  ETN3  (74-76)

Finazzo, Sal  HM3  (70 – 73)

Finkelstein, Jimmy ENS,--( RADM USN-Ret.)   (61 – 12/62)(Plankowner)

Finnegan, Vinny  FTG3  (67-68)

Fisher, Larry SM3 (71 – 73)

Folgedalen, R L  Cdr.  USNR-R   (8/73-12-75)

Folliett, Mark  IC3 (65-69)

Ford, Joe  BMC,  (71-72)

Forgeron, Steven QM2  (61-63)

Fralish, Roy  SN (66-68)

Frame, Ralph W. Capt. USN-Ret.  (Commanding Officer)   (8/66-11/67)(Deceased 4/20/11)

Francis, Ronald YNC   (69/70)

Franklin, Cordel

Freisner, Hal E.  SH3 (73-75)

Freitas, John J. RM2  (61-62) (Plankowner) (Deceased 2005)

Fritz, William A.  YNC (61-62) (Plankowner)

Fulkerson, David SN (61-62) (Plankowner)

Gabhart, Carl

Gagnon, Richard CS3   (5/61-8/64)  (Plankowner)

Galla, Fred     (78  ?)

Gaines, James P. HM3 (1963)

Garman, Adolph L Garman  CS2   (1961)   (Plankowner)( Deceased 2003)

Garramone, Robert, BM1   (1977)

Garrison, Gary W. CWO4, USN-Ret.   (1966)

Gay, Dan SFM2  (67-70)

Gelina, William J.  SA  (61 -  )  (Plankowner)

Gentile, Ted   HM2  (61-64)  (Plankowner)

Germano, Dan SN   (77-79)

Germano, Frank BM3 (69-71)

Gersbacher, Pete  LTJG (Plankowner)

Getty, Leonard  BM2  (1969)

Gibault, Paul  BT1   (1/67-10/68)

Gillespie Grady L. SH3 (68-72)

Gillespie, Jim HM3 (1974)

Glass, Gary  RM2  (72-74)

Glass, Rick SM3 (70-73)

Gleason, John A  RD2  (65-68)

Glenn, Carl

Goforth, Marchall  CPL USMC (66-70)

Good, David E. LC  USMC  (77)

Goodlett, John  SN  (61-63)

Goodlett, Ted

Gorby, Larry J. BT1   (61-65)  (Plankowner)(Deceased)

Gray, Donald R. HMCS  (6/69-7/70)

Graham, Frank BMSN (64-66)

Grayson, George

Gregovich, Fred MM (70-72)

Greig, Errol F. RM2 (TACRON 22)   (1962)

Groves, Mervin P.   (1962)

Gulick, James  RD2   (70–71)

Gulick, Robert, SM2   (69-70)

Gugnacki, Roger  SFM2  (61-63)  (Plankowner)

Gustafson, Dale   (69-72)(Deceased 10/1/11)

Habour, Mark LTJG (71-73)

Hacuptle, Jim

Hagen, John W Cdr. MD, USN-Ret.   (71-72)

Hale, Richard EN3  (4/74-12/76)

Hall, Claude W. BM2  (Plankowner)

Hall, Sam  EN  (74-76)

Ham, Peter SFM2 USN

Harlan, Wick R Harlan Cdr.( XO )  (1961)  (Plankowner)

Harney, Tom  LC  USMC   (63 – 64)

Harrington, Bill  BMC  (60-62)  (Plankowner)

Harris, Dan S.

Harrison, Patrick  CPL USMC (1970)

Harrison, Walter DC2 (68-72)

Harte, Edwin LTJG (68-70) (Supply Officer)

Hartlove, John  MR3   (68-70)(Deceased 1/07)

Hauck, Robert RD2 (61-63) (Plankowner)

Hausfeld, John R.  QM2  (71 – 74)

Hawk, John  BT2   (76-79) (De Comm Crew)

Hawkins, Jim

Hawkins, Tom  SN (1966)

Hayes, Charlie Lcdr.   (70-71)

Hendrickson, Robert  MM2   (75-79)

Henninger, David YNSN (63-64)

Henninger, Greg BM1 (71-73)

Hernandez, Rick MM2 (76-78)

Hernandez, Vic F. SN  (9/76-9/79)

Hewson, Ralph  CPL USMC (1970) (Med Cruise)

Hibbs, A.S. CAPT. USN-Ret.  (XO)   (10/69-3/71)

Hieronimus, Alva  BM3  (61 -63  )  (Plankowner)

Hinckley, Bill SA (61-64) (Plankowner) (deceased)

Hodges, Dennis  YN2 (71-73)

Hoffman, Larry F. EM2 (1961) (Plankowner)

Hoover, Lloyd  Capt. USN-Ret. (Commanding Officer)  (7/69 – 7/70)

Holden, Mike LTJG (66-69)

Horton, Arch

Houghtaling, Raymond BT3   (7/66-12/68)

Houle, AL  DC2  (67-69)

House, Bob V.  RM3  (70’s)

Howard, Keith  QM2  (73-74)

Hubel, James D.  SK3   (62-64)

Hughes, Jim  ETR2  (71-75)

Hughes, Wylie  MR2  (68-71)

Hull, Chris PN3 (77-79)

Humbel, Ed SK2 (1978)

Humphreys, Bill  E5 (78-79)

Humphries, Ronnie E. BM3  (68-70)

Hunt, Kermit  BM2   (63-65)

Huntington, John

Huntzinger, Doug  YN3  (69)

Hyatt, David MS3 (72-76)

Iaia, James  SA  (4/61 – 8/61) (Plankowner)

Illes, Stephen E.  EN2 (71-73)

Jacobs, Ronnie    

Jacobson, Douglas T. Maj. USMC-Ret.  

James, Alan L.  HM2   (67-68)

Jean, Robert FA (61-63) (Plankowner)

Jeanette, Bob        (70-73)

Jenkins, Jim

Johnson, Frank  Lcdr.   (Chief Eng.)   (10/66-6/70)

Johnson, George  SN (65-69)

Johnson, Jim  EN5  (9/71 – 3/75)

Johnson, John J.  SA  (1965)

Johnson, Kenneth  LCDR  (74 – 76)

Jones, Bob  HT2 (67-71)

Jones, Marvin EN1  (65-70)

Joyce, Paul CWO4   (10/8/64-5/13/67) (R Div. Officer)

Joyner, Clarence (Mike) BT2   (1961-???)  (Plankowner )   (Deceased 1983)

Kale, James E. YN2 (61 -   ) (Plankowner)

Kaminski, Thomas F. SM3  (70-74)

Keatts, Dean   MM3  (72-75)

Keefe, Patrick EM3 (69-70)

Keffer. Bob SKCM   (62-63)

Keller, David ?

Keller, Richard  CYN3  (67-69)

Kellebenz, George M.  SN (68-69)

Kelley, Jeffrey D.

Kelly, William

Kennedy, John "Ted" ETM3   (8/72-1/77)

Kent, Murray  BM2  (74-78)

Kershaw, Lincoln V.  EN3 (61-63)

Kidd, Steve

Kiley, Tim BM1   (72-76)

Kinney, Joe IC3 (61-63) (Plankowner)

Kilts, Don RM2 (1979) (De Comm Crew)

Kirkham, Russell  EN2   (72-76)

Kirkpatrick, Donald  RM2  (62-64)(Deceased 12/03)

Kirkpatrick, Gerald E. CS1   (7/61-3/63)

Kizelowicz, Ray  (SKI) IC3  (6/63 – 7/66)

Klose, Gary QM3 (73-76)

Klueber, Mike      

Kotlarz, Rick MM2   (2/74-6/79)

Krammes, Tom DT2 (1977)

Krause, Spindler  DC2   (1963)

Krwawecz, Tom  MR3  (68-72)

Krzyczski, Mike DC2 (68-71)

Kukla, Joe MM3 (1/78 – 7/79)

Kulp, Bob

Kumiega, Stan SK3 (61-62) (Plankowner)

Kurpeski, Peter  EN1 (65 – 69)

Labbe, Charles MM3

Labonte, Bob   (12/72-5/73)

Lagerman, Al  BM3,  (61-62)  (Plankowner)

Lail, Charles   DMD, PA (69-71)

Lamarsh, Gerard  ETN2 (67-70)

Lamb, Randal,  BMC USN-Ret.   (71-74)

Lambert, Jim RM2 (75-77)

Lanning Bobby E3 (65-67)

Lapergola, Tony  SKSA  (74-75)

Lapinski,Robert  RM2   (63-65)

Lareau, Mike  BT2  (73 – 79)

Larochelle, Richard P.  HM3  (61 -   )  (Plankowner)

Latella, John  LTJG    (11/63 – 11/66)

Latscha, William (64-65)(Deceased 12/28/10)

Lavey, Mike ET3   (62-64)

Lawson, Alfred RM1 (61-65)

Lawson, Allen L  BM2 (61-63) (Plankowner)

Leake, James E. (61) Marine Combat Cargo Crew

Lemon, Dave  ETN3  (71-73)

Leoni, Charles PO3   (1963-1965)

Lewis, Linwood D. OS3 (69-70)

Lindeman, Jon B.  ENS (62-64)

Lineback, Bill  RM3 (64-65)

Litten, Wayne R.   (12/70-1/73)

Little, David L.  BT   (61-65)

Little, Tom  BM2  (69-73)

Locke, Bob SN   (6/61-12/61)   ( Plankowner)

Lofton, Bill, HM??   (9/77-1/79)

Loomis, Steven  IC3 (1976) USNR

Long, Charles BT   (61- ????)

Long, Roger W.  SH2  (67-70)

Lucas, Charles RM2 (66-68)

Lucas, Paul  LT (71-74) (Communications Officer)

Loughrey, Paul  SN  (66-68)

Lovett, Michael  QMSN  (1978)

Luedke, Elmer E. BT2 (65-67)

Lund, Bruce  ET2  (70-74)

Lundberg, Chris  RMSA  (72-75)

Luttgens, Daniel   QM2   (68-7?)

Luty, Steven  MM3  (61 - ?)

Maciejewski, George YN3 (61-62) (Plankowner)

Macksoud, Charles  BT3   (1/62–7/65)

Maine, Bill L. HTC  (1977)

Majors, Allen   (1965) 

Malone, Wayne R.   (1979)ROTC- U- Team)

Mannella, Larry ETN2 (63-64)

Manion, Jim  RD2  (61-64)

Manning, George C.  CWO3   (66-67)

Manning, John MMC (68-69)

Manning, Walter J. CWO2  (6/60-9/62)(Deceased)   (Plankowner)

Marich, John  USMC   (1961????)

Martin, Jerry  SH1  (75-77)

Martin, Paul DT  (5/74-11/75)

Martin, Richard K.  BM2 (67-70)

Martin, Robert J SFP2  (5/61-1/63)   (Plankowner)

Martin, Thomas E. PFC (LSG4-USMC) (77-78)

Masica, Eugene M. Capt.  USN-Ret.  (Commanding Officer)   (10/67-3/69)

Massey, Fred LT   (7/69-12/69) (Helicopter Pilot HC-6, Det. 88)

Mattson, Robert   (66-70)

Maybery, Phillip  BM1  (1976)

Mayer, Luke  ENS  (62 -   )

Mayes, Bill  EM3  (10/66 – 2/68)

Maynard, Peter  EM3  (61-64) (Plankowner)

Mazurek, Paul J. BT3  (68 – 70)

McAllister, Stanley BM3 (61-63) (Plankowner)

McCarty, Larry D., SH2   (1961-19??)   (Plankowner)(Deceased 2011)

McClelland, Kenneth OS1   (6/73-2/76)

McColgan, John Cdr. (XO) (76 – 78)

McCollom, Garry  ENFN  (64-68)

Mc Conney, Bill  EN3   (68-70)

Mc Givern, John  Cdr.  (7/74-7/75)

McHugh. John  MM2  (61-  )  (Plankowner)

McKenzie, Carl EM2 (63-66)

McMullen, John  GMG1 (66-68)

McPherson, Alex  EM1 (75-78)(Deceased 5/23/11)

Mc Pherson, Robert E.  BT2   (7/61–7/64)   (Plankowner)

McElligot, Gene RM3   (74-76)

McGee, Russell  MM1   (12/77-9/79)

McGill, Barry  BT2   (5/61-12/64)   (Plankowner)

McGuigan, Jim   (6/70-1/73)

McKenzie, Carl EM2 (63-66)

McLane, Tom DT3 (72-73)

McMullen, John

Medina, Tony  CS3  (77-79)

Meicht, Kenneth H. ET  (62-63)

Melton, David R. RMC   (72-74) (COMPHIBRON 4 Staff)

Meszko, Richard BM2 (1978 USNR)

Miller, Dale

Miller, Ed  SM3  (61-62) (Plankowner)

Miller, Gary

Miller, Randy  GM3  (64-65)

Miller, Will  CDR.  (75-79)

Mitchell, William K. Jr. HM2 (64-67)

Minadeo, Richard J. RD3 (61-63) (Plankowner) (Deceased 6/05)

Morley, Boyd  PFC, USMC   (1965 for 6 Months) (24th MEU. Staff.)

Mlsna, Gary  SN  (67-69)

Morrison, Whitney  GMG3  (69-71)

Mortimer, Tom  LT.   (72-75)

Morris, Maynard S. Jr. SH2 (71-75)

Moser, Barry A.  SN  (64-66)

Moses, Robert O.  BM3  (6/66 – 6/68)

Moskowitz, Donald  LT. (65-67)(Amphib Group Two Staff)

Mulcahy, Walter   (1979)  (Dan G)

Musich, Russell

Myers, Bill  BMSN  (64-66)

Myre, Richard T.   MM2   (60-62)   (Plankowner)

Najera, Rocky  ETSN  (71-74) (Deceased 4/06)

Nasuti, Dennis  SM2   (65-67)

Naticchioni, Vin  BM2   (1961-63) (Master at Arms)     (Plankowner) (Deceased)

Negron, Pete  BM3   (71-74)

Newhart, Rob  SM2  (67-71)

Newman, John R.  OS3  (9/69-8/73)

Newquist, Bill, Ltjg.  (2/61-3/63)   (Plankowner  (CIC Officer)

Neyman, Michael H.  HM3   (73-74)

Noel, Milford DC3 (61-62) (Plankowner)

Noggle, George A. Capt. USN-Ret.   (8/65-7/67)  (Operations Officer)

Norris, Ronald DK2   (61-62)        (Plankowner)

Novalis, John  CWO4, USMC-Ret.   (1/65-6/65)

O’Donnell, Bob LT ( Capt. USN-Ret.)   (10/68-7/70)

Oldfield, James SFFN (61-65) (Plankowner)

O’Leary, Tom O'Leary  PN1   (65-67)

O’Neill, Terry  QM2  (74-78)

Oakes, Mike BT2   (61-65)     (Plankowner)

Olds, Fred  Capt. USN-Ret.   (69-71)

Oldham, Michael E. MM3 (1975)

Olsen, Paul  BM3  (70-72) (Deceased 11/04)

Overton, Alvin L  (chief eng.) (75-76)  (Deceased  1/22/00)

Pack, William E. BT1  (1961-1963)   (Plankowner) (Deceased)

Packer, James  SM3  (71 – 73)

Palmer, Jim  SN (61-63) (Plankowner)(Deceased 10/12)

Palmer, Mark  BT3   (1969

Panek, Tom  BM3 (64-66)

Pankow, John  SM2  (66-71) (Deceased)

Pare, John  USMC (1963)

Paris, Lou Paris OS2   (1979) (De Com Crew)

Partin, John  PNCS

Paul Ream

Paxson, Bruce ENC  USNR-Ret.   (6-77)

Peabody, John T.  HN  10/61-6/62

Peasley, Steve  RM2 (1/69-3/70) (Comphibron 4 Staff)

Pederson, Roger A. FN (61-  ) (Plankowner)

Perez, Buzz  SGT. USMC (8/73-2/74)

Perkins, Greg

Petry, Benard  ENC  (77-79) (deceased 10/27/05)        

Pianowski, Mark  EN (76-77)

Pillsbury, David  EN3 (61-63) (Plankowner)

Pitts, David E PN3 (61-63) (Pre-com crew) (Plankowner)(deceased 7/22/10)

Platkin, Dave    QM  (76-79)

Pollock, Dewey  BMC   (12/65 12/67)

Poree, Kirby P.  SN  (5/70 – 12/71)

Poussard, Rayne  YN3 (63-64)

Powell, Robert R. FAE3 (72-73)

Powell, Ronald D.  SMSN   (5/61-62)   (Plankowner)

Presnell, Dane  SNSM  (71 – 73)

Preston, James F.  QM2  (68-70)

Pridgen, Donald J.  RM#  (68-70)

Pugh, Carl E. CWO4, USN-Ret.   (5/61-4/65)    (Plankowner)(Deceased 4/08)

Quinn, William F.  SN (62-63)

Quintana, Johnny  SN (71-74)

Rackett, Peter ENS   (12/61-12/63)

Ragland, Chuck (Rags) SM3 (69-73)

Ramsey, Edward

Ransbottom, Ken  YNC

Rapose, Bruce L.  ET1  (66 -   )

Raymond, Tom  EMFN (5/74 - )

Ream, Paul(Deceased )

Reed, Donald H. RM2   (61-63)   (Plankowner)

Reilly, James  BM2  (68-69)

Rendon, Richard BM   (72-74)

Rice, Bill CT3   (10/70-1/71)

Rice, Larry L  RD3  (67-69)

Richard, Albert SN (62-63)

Richards, Mike  BM3 (74-77)

Richardson, Burley Joe  BT3  (62-64))

Richardson, Donald  SK3 (68-69)(Deceased)

Richter, George  QM2   (61-63) (Plankowner)

Robbins, Jay  RD2  (61-63) (Plankowner)

Robinson, Jimmie EN2 (70-71)

Roche, John CDR.  (65 -  )

Roe, Timothy J.  SK3  (68-70)

Rogers, Wayne  BM  USN   (9/72-6/75)(Deceased 11/10)

Rogers, Tracy, MM2   (3/76-9/79) (De-comm crew)

Romaniello, Ronald M.  LT.   (60-64)   (Plankowner) (Dental Officer)

Romanowski, Barry

Rothrock, Tom   (68-69)

Royal, Curtis D.  MM3  (75-77)

Rummel, Bill  RMC  (71-74)

Ryan, Foster E. BT3   (69-70)

Ryan, Thomas R.  GMG1, USN-Ret.   (61-65)   (Plankowner) (Deceased 5/31/04)

Sabelhaus, Mike  ETN3  (72-75)

Sampson, Frank  ETN2   (63-65)

Sargent, Edward MM3   (1974)

Saunders, Harvey, EM1   (1961-1962) (Plankowner)(Deceased 2006)

Sauthoff, Joe  SN (9/62-7/64)

Scalese, Tony  CDR.  USN.   (XO)   (64-66)

Schaper, John PFC USMC   (1961)

Schneider, Don USMC

Schnell, Stan  SK2  (Lcdr.)   (5/73-8/75)

Schuhl, Peter C.   (70-72)

Schulte, Bill  SK (66-67)

Schwiesow, Donald P.  CSSN  (1975)

Schwink, Glenn BT (68-72)

Sconfitto, Steve  BM3  (1977)

Scott, Charles  YN2   (64-66)(Deceased 09)

Sechrist, George  LTJG (64-67)

Selliers, David  LI3  (73-75)

Selman, William  SN (66-68)

Shafer, Steve  AG1  (6/69 – 11/69) (Comphibron 4 staff)

Shaffer, Donald W.  SK2  (68-71)

Shaffer, James SN  (73-74)

Simon, Bill USMC   (1979) (De Comm Crew)

Sinclair, Barry  SH3  (74-77)

Sixkiller, John

Slaight, Tom LTJG (66-67 or 67-70)

Sled, Fred LTJG (65-68)

Smith, Guy BT3 (77-78) (Deceased)

Smith, Frank   (9/70-8/73)

Smith, Fred SM3  (68-72)

Smith, James Ray MB3 (65-68)

Smith, Paul M QM1 (Deceased)

Smith, Robert L. QM2  (60-63) (Plankowner)

Smith, Mike  DK2  (70-71)

Snodgass, James  RM2   (69-72)

Snyder, William J. Cdr. USN-Ret.   (60-62)   (Plankowner) (Deceased 8/2/05)

Sonnier, David  BM  (66-67)

Sokolowski. John  CS2  (67-69)

Spankeren Van, George IC3 (66-67)

Spaulding, Frank CS (69-71)

Speer, Rod Ens..   (62-64)

Spencer, Jim GMSN  (73-75)

Stafford, Jim  BM3  (6-61-10/63) (Plankowner)

Steele, Lowell V. RMC   (76-79) (De Comm Crew)

Stephans, David EN2 (61-65)

Sterling, Wayne W.  E3  (72-73)

Stevens, Allen F.  EMC  11/78 – 12/80) De-com crew)

Stevens, Gary, ETN2   (9/61-10/64)

Stoctii, Gary

Stone. Curtis SM2   (66-69)

Stoneberg, Larry LTJG  (66-68)

Stonecypher, Bob  BMSN  (76-78)

Storey, John (“Stretch”)  BM2  (61 – 63)

Straws, Frank

Strickland, Brian J. FTG3  (5/69 – 10/71)

Sullivan, Gene A. LTJG   (3/65-9/66)

Swenson, Donald BT3   (62-64)(Deceased)

Szalyga, Tony   BM1

Talton, Robert E.  IC3  (61-63)

Tatosian, Mike  BMCS,  USN-Ret.   (67-69)

Taylor, Benjamin G. CPL USMC

Tenhet, David  RM2  (78-79)

Tepper, Jack  ET (4/63-4/65)

Tester, Albert SK2 (61-66)

Thielman, Brant QM1 (73-74)

Thomas, Warren  FT  (62-65)

Thompson, J. R.  CS1,  USN   (61-63)   (Plankowner) (Deceased 06)

Thompson, Robert G.

Timmons, Goodman F. YN3 (62-63)

Towne, Kevin Sr. ENFN (72-75)

Tripp, Charles D. RM2   (72-74)

Tripp, Woody

Trotter, Stephen D.  SN (68-69)

Turner, Clifton  SA  (61-64)  (Plankowner)   (Deceased)

Turner, K.P.   (1965) 

Turlington, Jerry SN (61-63) (Plankowner)

Tyler, Gilbert  EN1 (61-64) (Plankowner)

Van Spankeren, George  IC3   (66-67)

VanWie, Tom  BT1  (67 -

Valora, Frank  SN  (61-63)  (Plankowner) 

Vargas, Edward  DC3   (4/66-11/67)

Vasconcelos, Donald ENS (61-63) (Plankowner)

Viera, Jack LTJG (66-67 or 69-70)

Viau, Robert QM  (61-63)

Vincent, Robert T.  FTG2  (70-73) Webmaster

Vinyard, Luther L.  ETN2   (61-63)    (Plankowner)

Vissing, Gary   EM2   (12/71-6/75)

Wahler, Lee R.  LT  (Navigator)  (71-73)

Wallet, Bob RD2   (66-69)

Wall, Dr. Norman LT MC USN Ret. (63-64) (Ship’s Doctor)

Walrath, Larry  SN (74-75)

Wannemacher, Dan   (61-65)

Ward, Mark  ENFN  (1968)

Warram, Leonard W. “Doc”  HM1  (61-62) (Plankowner) (Deceased)

Warren, Lenford   DC2  (67-71)

Warren, Dr. Sanford  LT.  MC USNR (1975) (Ship’s Doctor)

Wasserman, Bill  Capt. USN-Ret.  (72-75)

Watkins, Bill   (68-70)

Wadkins, Buddy  SN  (61 -   )  (Plankowner)

Wesner, Wayne  BT  (62-64)

West, Louis  BT3   (61-65)

West, Rick  FTG3  (73-75)

Westlake, Steve  RM3 (77-79)

Wetter, Tom  SKSA  (61-63) (Plankowner)   

Wetzel, Kenneth E. SHSN

Whitaker, Ed  ENFN (61-63) (Plankowner)

Whitaker, Joe  BM (61 - 63) 

Whitaker, Richard  MM2 (1977)  USNR

Whittier, Charles ) BM1 ) (65-69)

Wilbanks, Tom DKC (62-64)(Deceased 1/11)

Wildeboer, Dave

Williams, Arthur D., RMCM   (1967-1968)

Williams, Bill   BMC (69-71)

Williams, Phillip

Williams, Thomas C. LT   (72-75)

Willingham, Wade  BM1   (73-78)

Wilson, Harold D. HM3 (61-64)  (Plankowner)

Wilt, Howard, USN/USMC   (61-63)    ( Plankowner ) (Deceased)

Winchester, Larry ENFN (68-71)

Withrow, Meade G. HMCS   (76-79) (De Comm Crew)

Witter, David  MS3  (77-79)  (De Com crew)

Woodrum, Gary  DK3   66-68)

Woodward, Joel A.  SA  (61-63) (Plankowner) (Deceased)

Wolbert, Maurice C.  MM2    (73-77)

Wolf, Robert M. ICC   (72-76)

Wright, Robert HT   (1979) (De Com Crew)

Yaremcho, Bruce  EN5  (71 – 73)

Yoe, J.D.  MS2   (1979)

York, Bob ENFN  (71-75)

York, Mike MS2   (8-73)-1/77)   

Zachakias, Capt.  

Zendler, Edwin E. Lcdr. USNR  (1961-1963)   (Plankowner)( Deceased 14/06)

Zenewicz, Raymond  BM   (1/65-12/67) (deceased)

Zubor, Steve  BM1  (72 – 75)

Zuidema, Bill  RD3  (67-69)